0 votes
Do NFT owners have copyright?

1 Answer

0 votes
17 USC § 101. In other words, under U.S. copyright law the copyright holder (absent a license) is and should be the only one with the authority to transform the original work into an NFT.
Craig Witthaus is an artist in White Bear Lake, Minnesota. He has been sailing since he was five years old, and his sailing experience shows in the authentic design of the boats and hydroponics and “set” of the sails in his work. He has settled on oil painting as his primary medium, with a focus on landscapes, gardens and sailing themes. Also we have answers about gardening and hydroponic systems.
...